babylon5

Married to Darkside Lady.... :-D

Sci-fi (hence the username!), aviation, motorsports and now archery (though not at the same time!).
Birthday
Feb 12, 1967 (Age: 53)
Location
Elgin
Occupation
Something in IT
Real Name:
Mike
Recurve Limbs
Hoyt G3, Med, 38lb
Recurve Riser
Seb Flute Super-Forged
Recurve Bow String
452X two-tone, BCY350 serving
Recurve Finger Tab
Soma Saker 1
Recurve Sight
Shibuya Ultima C'bon
Recurve Stabilizers
Soma CEX2, MAC V
Recurve Plunger Button
Shibuya DX + Gold Tip
Recurve Arrow Nocks/Points
Easton Pin Nocks (small)
Recurve Arrows + Measurements
Nav 610
Recurve Arrow Rest
Cartel X-Pert
Recurve Arrow Fletchings
AAE PM20
Compound Bow
Hoyt Alpha Elite
Facebook user ID
100000258360734
Compound String & Cables
Black/Orange (Reign)
Compound Scope
Shibuya
Compound Sight
Shibuya Ultima Carbon
Compound Launcher/Rest
TT SS Pro
Compound Arrow Nocks/Points
Beiter
Compound Arrows + Measurements
Protour 420
Compound Arrow Fletchings
Bohning X-Vanes 1.5" HP
Compound Release Aid
Carter Just B'Cuz
Declaration of Interest
No Commercial Interest
GNAS Classification
GMB
Affiliated Club
Moray Archery
Enable Live Shoot Icon Display
Yes
Affiliation
GNAS
Display Classifications & Affiliations
Tick the box to display Classifications and Commercial Affiliations.
Display your Setup Information
Display Bow Setup
Compound Stabilisers
Soma CEX5

Signature

The surest sign that intelligent life exists elsewhere in
the universe is that it has never tried to contact us
:darkside:
Top