English Bowman

Archer since 1985, GNAS coach. Shoot mainly longbow, but dabble in all styles.

Field Archery, Field archery, Bogenschie?en Ender's Game, The Hobbit UK, Blade Runner Muse, Foo Figh
Birthday
Apr 26, 1971 (Age: 49)
Website
http://www.purbrookbowmen.org.uk
Location
Portsmouth
Occupation
IT Programmer / Analyst
Real Name:
Daniel
Recurve Limbs
70lb Osage English Lo
Recurve Sight
My eyes
Recurve Stabilizers
nope
Recurve Arrows + Measurements
11/32 Woods with 125
Declaration of Interest
Coach
GNAS Classification
GMB
Affiliated Club
Fort Purbrook Company Of Bowmen
IFAA Classification
Unclassified
Commercial Affiliation
No Commercial Interest
Affiliation
GNAS
Display Classifications & Affiliations
Tick the box to display Classifications and Commercial Affiliations.

Trophies

  1. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  2. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  3. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  4. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  5. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  6. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top