Furface

Round, bearded and bald

Classical Music, Piano, Railways, Cooking, Ancient History - "Nihil alienum a me puto"
Birthday
Aug 14, 1953 (Age: 66)
Location
God's own county
Occupation
Housewife - "Peripatetic PE Teacher"
Real Name:
Nick
Recurve Limbs
Winex 38lb 68"
Recurve Riser
Nexus
Recurve Sight
Shibuya Ultima
Recurve Stabilizers
Single Arten 2000
Recurve Plunger Button
Shibuya
Recurve Arrows + Measurements
ACC 3-04 680
The American
theamerican.gif
Northern Counties Classic
noco.gif
Declaration of Interest
No Commercial Interest
GNAS Classification
2nd Class
Affiliated Club
Bowmen of Adel
IFAA Classification
Unclassified
Enable Live Shoot Icon Display
Yes
Affiliation
GNAS
Display Classifications & Affiliations
Tick the box to display Classifications and Commercial Affiliations.
Display your Setup Information
Display Bow Setup
Donation Medal
medalofhonor.gif

Signature

If - Kipling

Trophies

  1. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  2. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  3. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  4. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  5. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  6. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top